Melissa’s Hope Scholarship Recipients

2018
Ashley Adamo, Wayne
Laura Boyajian, Lumberton
Catherine Chen, Warren
Terry Li, Pittstown
Caitlin Malfitano, Forked River
Belinda Miller, Paterson
Josephine Roberts, Summit
Caitlin Stewart, Dumont

2017
Elana Babich, Bergenfield
Emily Batac, Dumont
Thomas Boniello, Nutley
Meghan Beyer, North Arlington
Gabriella Corbo, Belleville
Jessica Coulter, Pennsville
Mackenzie Disbrow, Rutherford
Kiersten Frenchu, Stockton
Analiese Grissman, Neptune
Elad Kasher, Stratford
Marc Palmisano, Cedar Grove

2016
Amanda Albuja, Piscataway
Bushra Ali, Haledon
Keith Anacker, Monroe Township
Sarah Ansari, Parsippany
Renee Bokma, Shiloh
Gianna Bollaro, Jackson
Nicole Canchucaja, Kearny
Breanna DeMaio, Nutley
Rachel Iaione, Bernardsville
Scott Lisa, Highland Lakes
Maria Livecchi, Audubon
Arianna Matias, Verona
Chinweude Okani, West Orange
Alyssa Rosa, Dumont
Sarah Roselli, Nutley
Jessica Wienckoski, Montua

2015
Sarah Berroa, Nutley
Lauren Gilmore, Pennington
Luke Gray, Medford Lakes
Mayali Kamara, Paterson
Samantha Kilroe, Saddle Brook
Adriana Lopez, Bridgewater
Jessica Marinas, Parsippany
Matthew Molnar, Sickerville
Lydia Nathans, North Caldwell
Jessica Rector, Bloomingdale
Bhavini Shah, Passaic
Varun Thakkar, Dumont
Jordyn Tumas, Wayside
Michelle Yan, Hillsdale
Nicole York, Belle Mead

2014
Hye-Jo Ahn, Nutley
Valentina Bedoya, Dumont
Lauren Gilmore, Pennington
Melissa Hollfelder, Nutley
Victoria Kostantakis, Dumont
Alexis Krasas, River Edge
Cornellie Loussakou, Lyndhurst
Nicolas Rojas, Delran
Melanie Santos, Cranford
Samantha Silvent, Lake Hopatcong
Sruthi Suresh, Kendall Pk
Autumn Townsend, Trenton

2013
Danielle Albilia, Oakland
Cooper Barna, Morristown
Breanna Feith, Florham Park
Erin Geerlof, Maywood
Carli Heiman, Teaneck
Liana Ilutzi, East Hanover
Pavlo Kravchuk, Clifton
Julie Le, Pennsauken
Brendan Mahon, Haddonfield
Dana Monte, Boonton
Raveena Nigli, Nutley
Jared Pearl, Voorhees
Nicole Sanchez, Nutley

2012
Jacqueline Hunterton-Anderson, Nutley
Kathleen Bednarz, Emerson
Caroline Butler, Newton
Kristina Garrera, Franklin
Grysmeldy Gonzalez, New Brunswick
Denise Ilagan, Nutley
Allison Kmetz, Brielle
Karen Mak, Clayton
Neil Mehta, Wayne
Amber Minnick, Hamilton
Gregory Wu, Emerson

2011
Jessica Alvarez, Ridgefield Park
Nicole Costa, Nutley
Lisa Dickerson, Maplewood
Nikki Doerr, Wayne
Emily Duncan, Haddon Heights
Melissa Ehrke, Estell Manor
Rachel Greenfield, North Halden
Kayla Huegel, Nutley
Colleen Jones, Cranford
Samantha Kilroe, Saddle Brook
Tiffany Lee, Egg Harbor
Sida Li, Paramus
Katharine Rosa, Dumont
Dylan Wills, New Egypt

2010
Kristelle De Castro, Dumont
Jonathan Konel, Nutley
Michael Manansala, Dumont
Kevin Montoya, Cliffside Park
Vera Oppong, Paterson
Achal Shah, Nutley
Brendan Striano, Nutley
Sarah Roghanian, Nutley
Kelly Squitieri, Parlin
Grace Van Zoeren, Woodbury

2009
Brielle Barclay, Dumont
Christine Liu, Nutley
Grace Matthew, Saddle Brook
Olivia Podolak, Nutley
Roselyn Thalathara, Dumont
Cristina Zikos, Dumont

2008
Kristine Arandela, Nutley
Karin Bateman, Prospect Park
Chelsea Carlson, Kinnelon
Fatima Dema, Fairview
Kristin Flynn, Kinnelon
Susan Kingery
Kate Sanchez, Dumont
Allison Stevens, Dumont

2007
Veronica Cavera, Dumont
Gerard DeJackmo, Nutley
Amanda Deonandan, Dumont
Vanessa Hennig-Roshong, Dumont
Jasmine Jackson, Neptune
Angela Kang, Sewell
Alexandra Kaplan, Montvale
Kimberly London, Trenton
Madeline Santiago, Dumont

2006
Lateaqua Renee Alston, Neptune
Emily Aponte, Dumont
Nicole Bogushefsky, Woodbine
Jessica Brennan, Middletown
Amanda Misiak, Bellmawr
Mariela Mitre, Nutley
Charity Mukuria, Edison
Maria Sarah Villanueva, Nutley
Dennis Villegas, Nutley
Yelena Yanda, Jersey City

2005
Nick Budney, Parsippany
Hye-Jin Gehring, Nutley
Nicolette Kaplan, Flanders
Jonathan Luisi, Kinnelon
Saini Pillai, Dumont
Christine Reda, Montvale
Valerie Tui, Dumont
Kia Woodson, Newark

2004
Lauren Cervino, Kinnelon
Albert Palmares, Dumont
Lauren Pigninelli, Nutley
Casey Wubbenhorst, Kinnelon

2003
Victoria Ginder, Kinnelon
Emily Koziol, Kinnelon
Erin Lucas, Nutley
Sara Luisi, Kinnelon